Matlock CC Club Records

The records below are to the best of the webmaster's knowledge - if you spot any times that need updating let us know! These are Matlock CC club records (unless stated otherwise)

Time Trial Distance Records

 

Distance - Time - Rider


5 Mile -  10:30 Mat Boulton

             11:51 Vicky Ironside

 

10 mile - 19:44 Patrick Gould

              23:58 Vicky Ironside


25 mile - 51:23 Alan Cooke

              1:04:14 Vicky Ironside


50 mile - 1:45.46 Alan Cooke

             2:13:08 Vicky Ironside


100 mile - 3:41.39  Chris Hopkinson

               No Female Record


12hr - 268.93 miles Chris Hopkinson

          No Female Record


24hr - 451.352 miles Richard Thoday

          No Female Record

 

Paddy Gould

Vicky Ironside

Matlock CC Time Trial Course Records

 

A10/36/C Club 10 Course

Category Name Time Date

 

Outright Male Adam Kenway GAC Team Raleigh 20:16 25/07/17

Outright Female (and Matlock CC Female) Vicky Ironside 23:58 25/07/06

 

Juvenile Ewan Mackie 23:07 01/05/18

 

Junior Chris Statham 22:53 30/06/15

 

Senior Leigh Fearn 21:28 16/07/13

 

Veteran Patrick Gould 21:25 16/05/18

 

 

Grouse 10 and A10/16 Course used for Open time trials

Category Name Time Date

 

Outright Male      Matt Sinclair Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT 20:05 05/06/18 

 

Outright Female  Alex Deck Rutland Cycling Club 23:58 05/06/18

Juvenile Patrick Smart 25:20 08/06/10

 

Junior Patrick Smart 24:58 05/05/13

 

Senior Leigh Fearn 21:32 03/06/14

 

Veteran Patrick Gould 20:46 05/06/18

 

Female Vicky Ironside 24:21 13/06/06

 

 

A25/12 Club 25 mile Course

Category Name Time Date

 

Outright Male: Matt Sinclair Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT 50:56 24/06/18

 

Outright Female: Emilie Verroken Maxx RT 1:02:29 24/06/18

 

Juvenile Patrick Smart 1:05:39 27/03/11

 

Junior Patrick Smart 58:23 27/05/13

 

Senior Peter Colledge 54:53 29/06/08

 

          Richard Cordin 54:53 26/04/09

 

Veteran Kevin White 53:55 23/06/16

Female Vicky Ironside 1:04:14 28/06/09

 

 

A5/1/C Ashford 5 mile TT Course

Category Name Time Date

 

Outright Male Adam Kenway GAC Team Raleigh 9:57 22/08/17

Outright Female (and Matlock CC Female) Vicky Ironside 11:51 08/08/06

 

Juvenile Patrick Smart 11:51 10/08/10

 

Junior Chris Statham 11:03 11/08/15

 

Senior Leigh Fearn 10:36 06/08/13

 

Veteran Mat Boulton 10:30 20/08/19

 

A50/12 Club 50 mile TT Course

Category Name Time Date

 

Outright Male Andy Proffit Arctic Shorter 1:54:42 2005 TBC

Outright Female (and Matlock CC Female) Vicky Ironside 2:13:08 08/06/08

 

Senior Richard Cordin 1:56:01 08/06/08

 

Veteran Peter Colledge 1:55:38 05/06/11

 

A8/1/C Current Club Short Hilly Course

Category Name Time Date

 

Outright Male Andy Nichols B38/Cycles In Motion 16:36 15/08/19

 

Outright Female Amelie Wayte Team CPS 20:10 11/07/19

Senior Chris Statham 16:51 26/04/18

Veteran Kevin White 17:10 19/07/18

 

Female Elisa McDonagh 21:45 27/08/15

 

Junior Arthur Green 17:44 20/08/15

 

Juvenile G Sarah Briggs 22:25 01/06/17

 

Juvenile B Ewan Mackie 17:49 26/04/18

 

A10/37/C Winster Circuit Course

Category Name Time Date

 

Juvenile Lee Brown 26:32 1990

 

Junior Mick Parker Jnr 25:15 1990

 

Senior James Furniss 24:16 1998

 

Veteran Kevin White 24:46 07/05/15

 

Female Christine Howard 31:27 17/05/12 (and Outright Ladies Record)

 

 

A28/1/C Taddington TT Circuit

Category Name Time Date

 

Juvenile Mick Parker Jnr 1:15:29 1989

 

Junior Lee Shunburne 1:13:11 1995

 

Senior Richard Cordin 1:09:48 16/06/11

 

Veteran Chris Green 1:08:39 18/06/15

 

Female Vicky Ironside 1:21:56 17/06/10

 

 

A5/2/C Sheldon Circuit

Category Name Time Date

 

Juvenile Bruce Dalton 14:17 30/08/08

 

Junior Patrick Smart 14:31 01/09/12

 

Senior John Johnston 13:03 29/08/15

 

Veteran Chris Green 12:50 30/08/08

 

Female Hazel Wakefield 15:36 01/09/01

 

 

AH/2 Course 25 mile Hilly TT Course

Category Name Time Date

 

Male Outright Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling Team 58:57 23/02/19

Female Outright Yasmin Marks 1:18:04 23/02/19

Female Matlock CC Vicky Ironside 1:20:56 03/03/07

 

Juvenile Lee Brown 1:14:28 1990

 

Junior Robin Gould 1:11:47 1989

 

Senior Richard Cordin 1:05:38 02/03/02

 

Veteran Mat Boulton 1:04:39 23/02/19


 

AH/7 Course

Category Name Time Date

Outright: Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling Team 34:22 11/03/18

Juvenile: Ewan Mackie 36:57 11/03/18

Junior: Alex Reynard 35:53 11/03/18

 

Senior Chris Osment 36:58 11/03/18

 

Veteran Kevin White 35:40 13/03/16

 

Female Vicky Ironside 43:31 11/03/07

 

 

AHC/1 Riber Hillclimb

Category Name Time Date

Senior Outright Andy Feather 3:16.5 2018

 

Juvenile Sam Marsh 4:32.5 21/10/18

Junior Chris Statham 3:46.8 23/10/16

 

Senior Chris Metcalfe 3:43.1 18/10/09

 

Veteran Chris Green 4:04.4 19/10/08

 

Female Sarah Briggs 5:40.7 21/10/18

AHC/6 Bank Road Hillclimb (not the National Championship extended course)

Category Name Time Date

Senior Outright Callum Brown 1:36.8 2018

 

Juvenile Adam Cross 2:35.0 24/10/10

Junior Nick Edwards 2.11.0 21/10/18

 

Senior Chris Metcalfe 1:58.6 18/10/09

 

Veteran Chris Green 2:14.3 21/10/07

 

Female Sarah Briggs 3.09.0 22/10/17

AS/12 Course

Category Name Time Date

 

Junior Patrick Smart 26:45 06/05/13

 

Senior Peter Colledge 25:28 13/04/09

 

Veteran Peter Colledge 25:10 25/04/11

 

Female Vicky Ironside 31:56 24/03/08